📍 3101 E 14th St, Brownsville, TXPhones 8 AM–7 PM · Quote requests 24/7
Call (956) 396‑3637
Gary Rental WorksBrownsville Porta Potty Rentals

Porta potty rental cost: real quotes, explained

Real numbers from our customer calls: a standard weekend event unit was $249 with delivery and pickup included; a construction unit was $247.20 for the first 28 days, then $205 per 4 weeks plus $29 removal; a low-use property paid $199/month after a $272 first month; a two-stall restroom trailer event was $2,500. Your quote is itemized for your address and dates.

Updated October 2, 2026

Quick price answers

Weekend event
$249 example
Construction
$247.20 / $205 per 28 days
Low-use monthly
$199 after $272 first
Trailer event
$2,500 example
Billing
Event or 28-day cycles
Real quotes

What customers were actually quoted

Real quotes given to callers. They are examples, not a published rate card—your total depends on the delivery address, dates, unit and service schedule, and is confirmed in writing before you book.
Rental (from a real call)Quoted priceWhat that quote coveredService
Standard toilet – weekend event$249 totalFriday delivery, Monday pickup—both included in that quoteEvent pricing; no monthly charge
Standard toilet – construction$247.20 first 28 days$205 each later 4-week period; $29 removal at the endWeekly cleaning included
Standard toilet – low-use property$272 first month$199/month after; first month included $73 deliveryCustom once-monthly cleaning
Standard toilet – 4-week rental$249 for 4 weeksDelivery, pickup and weekly service included in that quoteWeekly service
Toilet with internal sink – short business rental$292 + taxDelivery and pickup includedNo water hookup needed
Two-stall restroom trailer – event$2,500Delivered before a Saturday event, collected Sunday or MondaySite supplies hose water + 110 V
The math

Line-by-line: two quotes explained

Construction site, 3 months (≈84 days)

First 28 days (incl. delivery)$247.20
Days 29–56$205.00
Days 57–84$205.00
Removal$29.00
Total before tax$686.20

Weekly cleaning included in each cycle.

Low-use property, 6 months

Month 1 ($199 + $73 delivery)$272
Months 2–6 (5 × $199)$995
Total before tax$1,267

Once-monthly cleaning (custom low-use arrangement).

Price factor index

Everything that can change a porta potty quote

FactorHow it affects the total
Delivery addressDistance and route from our Brownsville office; outlying addresses are checked case by case.
Unit typeStandard < internal sink < deluxe flushable / accessible < restroom trailer.
Rental structureEvent package (1 day–weekend) vs. 28-day billing cycles.
Delivery & pickupIncluded in some quotes; itemized in others (e.g., $73 delivery, $29 removal).
Service frequencyWeekly is standard on ongoing rentals; extra event visits are quoted up front.
Quantity & add-onsAdditional toilets, hand-wash stations, accessible units.
RelocationMoving a unit mid-rental is scheduled and quoted on request.
Damage or misuseRepair or replacement beyond normal wear—see rental terms.
TaxApplied where required; ask whether a quote is before or after tax.
Checklist

Before you approve a quote

  • Unit model, quantity and accessible units
  • Delivery and pickup dates—and whether both are included
  • Service visits included and frequency
  • Billing period (event package or 28-day cycle) and extension rate
  • Removal fee, if any
  • Tax and the 24-hour cancellation deadline
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Why don’t you publish one flat price?

Because the total depends on your delivery address, dates, unit, service schedule and quantity. Instead we publish real quotes with exactly what each covered—and give you an itemized total before you book.

Is tax included?

Not always—one internal-sink quote was “$292 plus tax.” Ask whether the total you’re given includes tax.

Are there cancellation fees?

Cancel more than 24 hours before scheduled delivery for a full refund; within 24 hours it’s non-refundable. Released payment holds can take a few days to show.

Ready to book or have a question? Call (956) 396-3637 between 8 AM and 7 PM, or send your details and we’ll reply with an itemized quote.

Call nowGet quote